T.E.R:R.A.I.N - Taranaki Educational Resource: Research, Analysis and Information Network


Myosotidium hortensia 'Rosea' (Pink Chatham Islands forget-me-not)

Kingdom: Plantae
(Unranked): Angiosperms
(Unranked): Eudicots
(Unranked): Asterids
Order: (unplaced)
Family: Boraginaceae
Genus: Myosotidium
Species: M. hortensia
Form name: Myosotidium hortensia 'Rosea'
Common name: Chatham Islands forget-me-not 'Rosea', Pink Chatham Islands forget-me-not.

This a rare pink flowered form of the Chatham Island Forget-Me-Not, Myosotidium hortensia.