T.E.R:R.A.I.N - Taranaki Educational Resource: Research, Analysis and Information Network


Gnat (Fungus) Boletina spp

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Mycetophilidae
Subfamily: Sciophilinae
Tribe: Gnoristini
Genus: Boletina
Species: Boletina spp
Common name: Fungus Gnat - Boletina species.