T.E.R:R.A.I.N - Taranaki Educational Resource: Research, Analysis and Information Network


Hebe 'Charlotte'

Kingdom: Plantae
(unranked): Angiosperms
(unranked): Eudicots
(unranked): Asterids
Order: Lamiales
Family: Plantaginaceae
Genus: Hebe
Hybrid: Hebe hybrid 'Charlotte' 
Common name: Hebe'Charlotte'

This hebe was developed in the Waikato by Growing Spectrum Nursery as part of the Regal Series of Hebes and named for the young Princess Charlotte. It has glossy green foliage and masses of pink flowers.  


 


Previous page: Hebe 'Champion'
Next page: Hebe chathamica